Admin

Teachers & Staff

 

Administration

Head Start

Kindergarten

1stGrade

2ndGrade

3rdGrade

4thGrade

5thGrade

ESE – Pre-K

ESE – Life Skills

ESE – Autistic

ESE Facilitators

Art

Music

Physical Education (PE)

Science

Vision Impaired Teachers

Speech

OT / PT

Staffing Specialist

Behavior Specialist

Social Worker

School Psychologist

Paraprofessionals

School Nurse

School Resource Officer

Counselor

(MTSS)

Resource Teachers

Curriculum Specialist

Math Resource

Food Service Workers

Custodians

Office Staff

PTA


Administration

 

Musich, Shane

Principal

Booth, Melissa

Assistant Principal

 

.

 

Head Start

 

Balletti, Lana

Teacher

Viars, Krista

Teacher

Wood, Sandra

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Kindergarten

 

Boney, Virginia

Teacher

Prysi, Marylin

Teacher

Rogotzke, Tracie

Teacher

Small, Naomi

Teacher

Stanley, Cassandra

GradeChairTeacher

Toback, Caryn

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

1stGrade

 

Camel, Ciara

GradeChairTeacher

Griner, Brittany

Teacher

Hemingway, Shannon

Teacher

Lewis, Keeley

Teacher

Santizo, Carmen

Teacher

Thompson, Debra

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

2ndGrade

 

Almonte, Katherine

GradeChairTeacher

Ferris, Debbie

Teacher

Gillespie, Rebecca

Teacher

Hermance-Beaty, Nancy

Teacher

Quiroz, Amy

Teacher

Stumpo-Yeomans, Carla

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

3rdGrade

 

Bennett, Amy

Teacher

Bruni, Susan

Teacher

Clay-Wilson, Charmaine

Teacher

Cline, Michele

Teacher

Bono Glynn, Mary Helen

Teacher

Romero-Talbert, Eugenia

Teacher

Young, Paula

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

4thGrade

 

Elins, Cindy

Teacher

Espinoza, Keila

Teacher

Heggemeier, Brandi

Teacher

Ippolito, Christina

GradeChairTeacher

Taylor, Kristan

Teacher

Wyatt, Courtney

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

5thGrade

 

Acosta, Maria

Teacher

Bullock, Jessicah

Teacher

Mason, Deanne

Teacher

Matarazzo, Samantha

Teacher

McCrumb, Sarah

Teacher

Pohlman, Jennifer

Teacher

Zucchelli, Marisa

GradeChairTeacher

 

Back to Top

 

ESE–Pre-K

 

Deal, Sadie

Teacher

Yates, Lorraine

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

ESE–LifeSkills

 

Hernandez, Philip

GradeChairTeacher

Pavlich, Peggy

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

ESE–Autistic

 

Darr, Carol

Teacher

Dobes, Susan

Teacher

Lindner, Christina

Teacher

Prado, Jamie

Teacher

Samuelson, Ashley

Teacher

Vlahakes, Deborah

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

ESE Facilitators

 

Chadwick, Linda

Teacher

Green, Teresa

Teacher

Hasting, Jessica

Teacher

Hawkins, Amanda

Teacher

TBA

Teacher

Webb, Dacia

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Art

 

Christiansen, Sarah

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Music

 

Morales, Jinellie

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Physical Education (PE)

 

Kaserman, James

Coach

 

Back to Top

 

Literacy Coach

 

Angelo, Angie

Literacy Coach

 

Back to Top

 

Vision Impaired Teacher

 

Christian, Michelle

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Speech

 

Hartley, Jaclyn

Janocko, Mallory

Mondzelewski, Christine

Saunders, Jessica

 

Back to Top

 

OT/PT

Creus, Monique

PT

Lee, Kristin

PT

Palomba, Lindsey

OT

 

Back to Top

 

Staffing Specialist

 

Tozzo, Carolyn

 

Back to Top

 

Behavior Specialist

 

Nargi, Jennifer

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Social Worker

 

Cooper, Sarah

 

Back to Top

 

School Psychologist

 

Axelberd, Jennifer

 

Back to Top

 

Paraprofessionals

 

Baerwalde, Angela

Clinic

Beasley, Holly

Media

Belmonte, John

Blair, Tracy

Brammer, Diane

Cardenas, Maria Pia

Castillo, Diane

Clem, Sue

Collins, Virginia

Echols, Alisha

Flynn, Nicole

Gangi, Kristen

Gonzalez, Anna

Gustkey, Barberine

Harris, Megan

Hermanns, Denise

Hernandez Paz, Gladys

Kida, Mitchel

Kraus, Sophia

 

Labanna, Kimberly

Maiz-Morales, Samary

Mallow, Heidi

Nielsen, Denise

Osorio, Alexandria

Reyes, Gabriela

Rogers, Jasmine

Sakharuk, Iryna

San Millan, Maria

Shaikh, Lauren

 

Soutar, Samantha

Sparkes, Melissa

Thomas, Angela

Zavala, Luz

 

Back to Top

 

School Nurse

 

Rodriguez, Katie

BS, ADN, RN

 

Back to Top

 

School Resource Officer

 

Detar, Michael

SRO

 

Back to Top

 

Counselor

 

Neymeyer, Darcy

Counselor

 

Back to Top

 

Multi-Tiered System of Supports

 

Lainhart, Heather

MTSS

 

Back to Top

 

Resource Teachers

 

Chan, Cassandra

Teacher

Grau, Christine

Teacher

Luna, Yashira

Teacher

Sanger, Lori

Teacher

Thorne, Dana

3rd Grade Chair

 

Back to Top

 

Reading and Curriculum Specialist

 

Grace, Beth

RDG / Curr Spec

 

Back to Top

 

Math Resource

 

Edwards, Diane

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Food Service Workers

 

Acevedo, Monica

Manager

Alvarado, Eduviges

Belcher, Margaret

Galdiolo, Roberta

Assistant Manager

Matamoros, Reina

White, Debora

 

Back to Top

 

Custodians

 

Anderson, Linda

 Davis, Lakeisna  Head Custodian

Garcia, Jacqueline

Scott, Rodalph

Sprein, Romas

BLDG supervisor

 

Back to Top

 

Office Staff

 

Detar, Mike

SRO

Mak, Zsolt

Tech Specialist

Medina, Annette

Bookkeeper

Munoz, Iliana

Info Specialist

Senelis Jose, Yessica

Receptionist

Traficante, Jannine

Secretary to Principal

 

Back to Top

 

Parent Teacher Association (PTA)

 

Hopkins, Kris

PTA

Nargi, Jennifer

PTAPresident

 

Back to Top