Admin

Teachers & Staff

VillasStaff

 

Administration

Head Start

Kindergarten

1st Grade

2nd Grade

3rd Grade

4th Grade

5th Grade

ESE – Pre-K

ESE – Life Skills

ESE – Autistic

ESE Facilitators

Art

Music

Physical Education (PE)

Science

Vision Impaired Teachers

Speech

OT / PT

Staffing Specialist

Behavior Specialist

Social Worker

School Psychologist

Paraprofessionals

School Nurse

School Resource Officer

Counselor

(MTSS)

Resource Teachers

Curriculum Specialist

Math Resource

Food Service Workers

Custodians

Office Staff

PTA

 

 

Administration

 

Musich, Shane

Principal

Booth, Melissa

Assistant Principal

 

Back to Top

 

Head Start

 

Balletti, Lana

Teacher

Viars, Krista

Teacher

Wood, Sandra

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Kindergarten

 

Boney, Virginia

Grade Chair Teacher

Stanley, Cassandra

Teacher

Prysi, Marylin

Teacher

Rogotzke, Tracie

Teacher

Small, Naomi

Teacher

Toback, Caryn

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

1st Grade

 

Camel, Ciara

Teacher

Hemingway, Shannon

Teacher

Quiroz, Amy

Teacher

Santizo, Carmen

Teacher

Schmitt, Lisa

Grade Chair Teacher

Thompson, Debra

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

2nd Grade

 

Angelo, Angie

Teacher

Estler, Michelle

Teacher

Ferris, Debbie

Grade Chair Teacher

Gillespie, Rebecca

Teacher

Hermance-Beaty, Nancy

Teacher

Stumpo-Yeomans, Carla

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

3rd Grade

 

Almonte, Katherine

Teacher

Elins, Cindy

Teacher

Hawkins, Amanda

Teacher

M'Bark, Catherine

Grade Chair Teacher

Nargi, Jennifer

Teacher

Romero-Talbert, Eugenia

Teacher

Young, Paula

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

4th Grade

 

Bennett, Amy

Teacher

Matarazzo, Samantha

Teacher

Bruni, Susan

Teacher

Cline, Michele

Teacher

Ford, Susan

Teacher

Ippolito, Christina

Grade Chair Teacher

Karouzos, Rachel

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

5th Grade

 

Bramley, Suzanne

Teacher

Clay-Wilson, Charmaine

Teacher

Mason, Deanne

Teacher

Pohlman, Jennifer

Teacher

Taylor, Susan

Teacher

Zucchelli, Marisa

Grade Chair Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

ESE – Pre-K

 

Deal, Sadie

Teacher

Digby, Suzanne

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

ESE – Life Skills

 

Crecelius, Crystal

Grade Chair Teacher

Pavlich, Peggy

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

ESE – Autistic

 

Darr, Carol

Teacher

Samuelson, Ashley

Teacher

Lindner, Christina

Teacher

Wilhelm, Kristin

Teacher

Vlahakes, Deborah

Teacher

Yates, Lorraine

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

ESE Facilitators

 

Chadwick, Linda

Teacher

Chipperfield, Maureen

Teacher

Hasting, Jessica

Teacher

Green, Teresa

Teacher

Hernandez, Philip

Teacher

Webb, Dacia

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Art

 

McCrumb, Sarah

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Music

 

Morales, Jinellie

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Physical Education (PE)

 

Kaserman, James

Coach

 

Back to Top

 

Science

 

Blythe, Tina

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Vision Impaired Teacher

 

Christian, Michelle

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Speech

 

Hartley, Jaclyn

 

Janocko, Mallory

 

Mondzelewsky, Christine

 

Saunders, Jessica

 

 

Back to Top

 

OT / PT

Palomba, Lindsey

OT

Creus, Monique

 

Lee, Kristin

PT

 

Back to Top

 

Staffing Specialist

 

Tozzo, Carolyn

 

 

Back to Top

 

Behavior Specialist

 

TBA

 

 

Back to Top

 

Social Worker

 

Cooper, Sarah

 

 

Back to Top

 

School Psychologist

 

Axelberd, Jennifer

 

 

Back to Top

 

Paraprofessionals

 

Baerwalde, Angela

Clinic 

Beasley, Holly

Media 

Belmonte, John

 

Blair, Tracy

 

Brammer, Diane

 

Cardenas, MariaPia

 

Castillo, Diane

 

Clem, Sue

 

Collins, Virginia

 

England, Judith

 

Espinoza, Keila

 

Flynn, Nicole

 

Gangi, Kristen

 

Gonzalez, Anna

 

Gustkey, Barberine

 

Harris, Jacqueline

 

Harris, Megan

 

Hermanns, Denise

 

Hernandez Paz, Gladys

 

Kida, Mitchel

 

Labanna, Kimberly

 

Lewis, Launetta

 

Maiz Morales, Samary

 

Mallow, Heidi

 

Nielsen, Denise

 

Osorio, Alexandria

 

Reyes, Gabriela

 

Riley, Asia

 

Roberson, Marcus

 

Sakharuk, Iryna

 

San Millan, Maria

 

Soutar, Samantha

 

Sparkes, Melissa

 

Thomas, Angela

 

Williams, Noelle

 

Zavala, Luz

 

 

Back to Top

 

School Nurse

 

Rodriguez, Katie

BS, ADN, RN

 

Back to Top

 

School Resource Officer

 

Hutchison, Doug

SRO

 

Back to Top

 

Counselor

 

Neymeyer, Darcy

Counselor

 

Back to Top

 

Multi-Tiered System of Supports

 

Lainhart, Heather

MTSS

 

Back to Top

 

Resource Teachers

 

Chan, Cassandra

Teacher

Luna, Yashira

Teacher

Sanger, Lori

Teacher

Thorne, Dana

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Reading and Curriculum Specialist

 

Grace, Beth

RDG/Curr Spec

 

Back to Top

 

Math Resource

 

Edwards, Diane

Teacher

 

Back to Top

 

Food Service Workers

 

Acevedo, Monica

Manager

Alvarado, Eduviges

 

Belcher, Margaret

 

Galdiolo, Roberta

Assistant Manager

Garcia, Jacqueline

 

Grier, Shanna

 

Matamoros, Reina

 

White, Debora

 

 

Back to Top

 

Custodians

 

Anderson, Linda

 

Castano, Sonia

 

Davis, Lakeisna

Head Custodian

Scott, Rodalph

 

Sprein, Romas

BLDG supervisor

Terry, David

 

 

Back to Top

 

Office Staff

 

Detar, Mike

SRO

Mak, Zsolt

Tech Specialist

Medina, Annette

Bookkeeper

Munoz, Iliana

Info Specialist

Senelis Jose, Yessica

Receptionist

Traficante, Jannine

Secretary to Principal

 

Back to Top

 

Parent Teacher Association (PTA)

 

Hopkins, Kris

PTA

Nargi, Jennifer

PTA President

 

Back to Top